Club Records

Notes:
An 'Event'(clickable) is only shown if the race result exists in the database, otherwise it has come from written records (since 1990).
A '-' against a name and time means that the record is up for grabs!

Marathon - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorPatrick Musyoki-02:39:10
35-39Andrew Radgick-02:43:28
40-44Glen WinningVirgin Money London Marathon - 23/4/1702:34:10
45-49Ben Martin-DyeThe London Marathon - 26/4/1502:42:21
50-54Kevin Bennett-02:54:48
55-59Dave Green-03:03:57
60-64Alan StreetThe London Marathon - 21/4/1303:23:33
65-69Alan BentLondon Marathon(M) - 22/4/0703:28:55
70-74Alan BentThe London Marathon - 22/4/1203:42:51
75+Alan BentVirgin Money London Marathon - 23/4/1704:32:48

Marathon - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorCharlotte FirthBerlin Marathon - 20/9/0902:56:16
35-39Barbara Harries-03:06:00
40-44Barbara Harries-03:03:18
45-49Denise RobertsonBrighton Marathon - 9/4/1703:34:41
50-54Helen JohnsonThe London Marathon - 26/4/1503:37:22
55-59Gail Goldsmith-03:50:22
60-64Gail GoldsmithAbingdon Marathon - 18/10/0904:05:46
65-69Sandra BisharahThe London Marathon - 13/4/1406:31:56
70-74---
75+---

20 mile - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorWarwick Bloomfield-02:04:00
35-39Andy Ebdon-02:01:13
40-44Ben Martin-DyeSurrey Spitfire 20M - 4/9/1102:05:45
45-49Ben Martin-DyeFinchley 20 - 8/3/1502:04:40
50-54Kevin Bennett-02:04:29
55-59Alan Bent-02:24:54
60-64Alan Bent-02:24:50
65-69Alan BentBramley 20 - 25/2/0702:33:55
70-74Alan BentSpitfire Twenty - 18/3/1202:40:42
75+---

20 mile - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorZoe Hannam-02:18:50
35-39Tessa Ching-02:34:00
40-44Barbara Harries-02:26:48
45-49Linda Rayman-02:38:46
50-54Gail Goldsmith-02:42:57
55-59Gail Goldsmith-02:42:28
60-64Gail GoldsmithBramley 20 - 15/2/0903:03:26
65-69---
70-74---
75+---

Half Marathon - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorAdam CracknellBrooks Fleet Half Marathon - 20/3/1601:11:28
35-39Andy Ebdon-01:16:17
40-44Glen WinningCoventry Half Marathon - 19/3/1701:13:24
45-49Ben Martin-DyeWokingham Half Marathon - 8/2/1501:14:55
50-54Kevin Bennett-01:21:41
55-59Steve MoodyGosport Half Marathon - 25/11/0701:28:35
60-64Alan StreetBracknell Half Marathon - 28/4/1301:31:17
65-69David BayleWokingham Half - 12/2/0601:32:30
70-74Alan BentWokingham Half Marathon - 19/2/1201:42:18
75+David BayleWokingham Half Marathon - 21/2/1601:52:26

Half Marathon - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorZoe Hannam-01:21:29
35-39Becky AtkinsonMaidenhead Half Marathon - 8/9/1301:25:06
40-44Sarah Gee-01:24:13
45-49Elaine ArmourMaidenhead Half Marathon - 7/9/1401:32:55
50-54Maureen DowlingWokingham Half Marathon 2017 - 12/2/1701:30:56
55-59Gail Goldsmith-01:42:49
60-64Gail GoldsmithWokingham Half - 11/2/0701:52:13
65-69Valerie Scotten-02:00:02
70-74---
75+---

10 mile - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorAdam CracknellBramley 10 mile - 14/2/1600:55:36
35-39Andy Ebdon-00:56:05
40-44Ben Martin-DyeEpsom 10 - 22/11/0900:55:53
45-49Ben Martin-DyeGreat South Run - 25/10/1500:58:12
50-54Kevin Bennett-01:00:56
55-59Bob Whyman-01:05:49
60-64Alan StreetMaidenhead 10 - 29/3/1301:08:45
65-69Alan BentNew Forest 10 - 8/7/0701:13:33
70-74David BayleMaidenhead 10 - 29/3/1301:16:29
75+David BayleSurrey Tempest 10 - 13/3/1601:25:53

10 mile - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorZoe Hannam-01:01:36
35-39Barbara Boylan-01:02:16
40-44Wendy Davies-01:04:51
45-49Olivia SageotMaidenhead Easter 10 - 25/3/1601:10:54
50-54Maureen DowlingMaidenhead Easter 10 - 14/4/1701:08:07
55-59Gail Goldsmith-01:16:22
60-64Valerie Scotten-01:22:59
65-69Hazel BentNew Forest 10 - 13/7/0801:51:23
70-74---
75+---

10km - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorKevin Jones-00:33:29
35-39Colin Coates-00:34:13
40-44Ben Martin-DyeStaines 10k - 19/5/1300:34:56
45-49Ben Martin-DyeStaines 10k - 17/5/1500:34:29
50-54Dave West-00:37:32
55-59Steve MoodyYateley 10K Series Race 2 - 4/7/0700:40:40
60-64Alan StreetYateley 10K Series Race 1 - 5/6/1300:41:47
65-69Alan BentStaines 10k - 20/5/0700:43:46
70-74Alan BentYateley 10K Series Race 1 - 6/6/1200:46:17
75+David BayleHendy Ford Eastleigh 10k - 20/3/1600:50:24

10km - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorNatasha MansellYateley 10K 2016 Race 1 - 1/6/1600:37:34
35-39Zoe Hannam-00:39:06
40-44Sarah Gee-00:38:35
45-49Elaine ArmourShinfield 10K - 5/5/1400:40:43
50-54Sheila Van Eerde-00:40:07
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:45:33
60-64Gail GoldsmithYateley 10K Series Race 1 - 8/6/0700:49:33
65-69Valerie Scotten-00:54:30
70-74Sandra BisharahBinfield 10k - 21/5/1701:22:27
75+---

5 mile - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorKevin Jones-00:27:09
35-39Andy Ebdon-00:27:28
40-44Ben Martin-DyePerivale 5 - 6/12/0900:27:11
45-49Ben Martin-DyePerivale 5 - 7/12/1400:27:53
50-54Adrian Jones-00:29:39
55-59Martin JonesMarlow 5 - 12/5/1300:31:02
60-64Alan StreetMarlow 5 - 12/5/1300:33:25
65-69David BayleMarlow 5 - 7/5/0600:34:30
70-74Alan BentVictory 5 - 16/9/1200:36:51
75+---

5 mile - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorDawn Larrett-00:30:52
35-39Julia RobinsonMarlow 5 - 12/5/1300:31:48
40-44Sarah Gee-00:32:08
45-49Sheila Van Eerde-00:33:19
50-54Maureen DowlingMarlow 5 - 7/5/1700:33:02
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:37:44
60-64Gail GoldsmithMarlow 5 - 10/5/0900:40:32
65-69Sandra BisharahMarlow 5 - 13/5/1200:55:25
70-74Hazel BentVictory 5 - 16/9/1200:51:20
75+---

5km - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorPete Collins-00:15:58
35-39Kevin Jines-00:15:59
40-44Ben Martin-Dye5K Time Trial - 18/9/1300:16:55
45-49Ben Martin-DyeJohn Roberts Club Handicap number 3 - 20/8/1400:17:43
50-54Terry DowlingTrack 5km Time Trial - 25/5/1600:18:26
55-59Martin O'GradyDinton Pastures 5k race 4 - 11/8/1600:20:03
60-64Alan Street5K Time Trial - 18/9/1300:20:36
65-69Alan BentClub Champ. 5K - 18/7/0700:21:07
70-74David BayleBFR Handicap 2011 - 18/5/1100:23:07
75+---

5km - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorAnnie Baumber5000m Time Trial - 9/12/0900:18:40
35-39Becky Atkinson5K Time Trial - 18/9/1300:18:56
40-44Sarah Gee-00:18:35
45-49Elaine ArmourJohn Roberts Club Handicap number 1 - 14/5/1400:20:19
50-54Maureen DowlingSamaritans Run - 5k - 26/6/1600:20:25
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:22:48
60-64Gail Goldsmith5000m Time Trial - 9/12/0900:24:36
65-69Valerie Scotten-00:27:38
70-74Hazel BentBFR Handicap 3rd - 13/7/1100:31:10
75+---

3km - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorBrian Young-00:09:31
35-39Warwick Bloomfield-00:09:41
40-44Brian Young3000m Time Trial - 11/4/1200:10:17
45-49Jonathon Errington3000m time trial - 24/6/0900:10:03
50-54Dave West-00:10:41
55-59David Green3000m Time Trial - 15/10/0800:11:47
60-64Alan Street3000 metre Track time trial - 21/8/1300:12:05
65-69Alan BentTime Trial 3K - 16/5/0700:12:11
70-74Patrick Higgins3000m Time Trial - 21/7/1000:15:36
75+---

3km - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorDebbie Taylor-00:11:35
35-39Becky Atkinson3000 metre Track time trial - 21/8/1300:11:24
40-44Lesley Kirk-00:12:08
45-49Sheila Van Eerde-00:12:28
50-54Gail Goldsmith-00:12:25
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:12:45
60-64Gail Goldsmith3000m Time Trial - 28/10/0900:14:04
65-69Linda Rayman3km Time Trial - 12/8/1500:18:00
70-74---
75+---

Mile - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorKevin Jones-00:04:39
35-39Brian YoungMile Time Trial - 19/10/1100:04:48
40-44Mike Goddard-00:04:59
45-49Jonathon ErringtonMile Time Trial - 5/8/0900:05:07
50-54Terry DowlingOne mile time trial - 27/4/1600:05:25
55-59Glenn Hughes-WilliamsMile Time Trial - 19/10/1100:05:48
60-64Alan Street1 mile time trial - 3/7/1300:06:16
65-69David BayleMile Time Trial - 25/11/0900:06:44
70-74Patrick HigginsMile Time Trial - 11/8/1000:07:56
75+Patrick HigginsGroup C 1 Mile Time Trial - 10/5/1700:09:08

Mile - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorDawn Larrett-00:05:20
35-39Tania FoadOne mile time trial - 27/4/1600:05:53
40-44Caroline Madden-00:06:02
45-49Sheila Van Eerde-00:06:10
50-54Maureen DowlingOne mile time trial - 27/4/1600:05:52
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:06:35
60-64Gail GoldsmithMile Time Trial - 25/11/0900:07:08
65-69---
70-74---
75+---

800m - Male

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorRichard Bruton-00:02:04
35-39Brian Young800m Time Trial - 3/8/1100:02:09
40-44Brian YoungBFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/1500:02:12
45-49Steve Faulkner800m Time trial - 22/8/1200:02:23
50-54Steve FaulknerBFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/1500:02:27
55-59Alan Bent-00:02:36
60-64Mervyn Scarlett800m Time Trial - 10/2/1000:02:47
65-69David Bayle800m Time Trial - 9/6/1000:03:02
70-74Patrick Higgins800m Time Trial - 6/10/1000:03:45
75+---

800m - Female

Age ClassNameEventTime
SeniorHayley Fourie800m Time Trial - 6/10/1000:02:29
35-39Julia Robinson800m Time trial - 22/8/1200:02:49
40-44Caroline Madden-00:02:45
45-49Sheila Van Eerde-00:02:48
50-54Helen JohnsonBFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/1500:02:49
55-59Gail Goldsmith-00:02:56
60-64Gail Goldsmith800m Time Trial - 30/9/0900:03:11
65-69---
70-74---
75+---