Race Results

John Roberts Club Handicap number 1 - 14 May 2014

No Male Open Class Time for this race.
No Female Open Class Time for this race.

Position Name Category Gun Time Chip Time Wicat Age Adj. Time Perf. Level % Comments
31 Aaron Chappell 00:18:16 - star 7 - -
65 Shane Venn 00:18:24 - star 6 - - party
60 Simon Bennison 00:19:02 - star 5 - -
27 Denys Webb 00:19:07 - star 8 - - party
44 Steve Faulkner 00:19:21 - star 8 - -
62 Michael Mumford 00:19:40 - - - -
17 Nigel Jackson 00:19:48 - star 7 - -
21 Scott Marlin 00:19:49 - star 5 - -
49 Elaine Armour 00:20:19 - star 10 - -
24 Patrick Slaughter 00:20:20 - star 4 - - party
28 Dave Eggleton 00:20:54 - star 3 - - party
32 Michael Pleasants 00:21:02 - star 3 - - party
68 Henry Stapley 00:21:03 - - - -
2 Keith Archer 00:21:11 - - - -
59 Scott Weaver 00:21:15 - star 5 - -
8 Stuart Atkinson 00:21:39 - - - -
40 Helen Johnson 00:21:40 - star 10 - - party
43 Alan Street 00:21:50 - star 8 - -
35 Gary Gibbons 00:22:05 - star 3 - -
67 Alexandra Tabb 00:22:45 - star 5 - -
51 Laura Readings 00:22:51 - star 5 - -
52 Catherine Thorin 00:23:28 - - - -
55 Cindy Holland 00:23:34 - star 4 - -
14 Deena Robinson 00:23:46 - star 4 - -
48 David Bayle 00:23:47 - star 9 - -
54 Colin Latham 00:23:57 - star 3 - -
36 Catherine Keogh 00:24:08 - - - -
16 Olivia Sageot 00:24:11 - star 4 - -
34 Paul Blackwell 00:24:14 - star 3 - -
5 Michael Crowder 00:24:23 - - - -
18 Emma Inman 00:24:25 - star 3 - -
61 Chris Vaal 00:24:33 - star 4 - -
50 Gary Farrell 00:24:50 - star 1 - -
7 Victoria Parker 00:24:51 - - - - party
33 Karen Seaby 00:25:03 - star 3 - -
13 Joanne Wakeling 00:25:43 - star 2 - - party
19 Tania Foad 00:26:29 - - - -
9 Chloe Smith 00:26:39 - - - -
38 Steve Black 00:27:09 - star 0 - -
15 Julie Atkin 00:27:23 - star 4 - -
45 Naomi Davidson 00:27:40 - star 1 - - party
23 Louise Foster 00:27:45 - star 1 - -
25 Lisa Plummer 00:27:50 - star 2 - -
57 Sally-Ann Vaal 00:28:07 - - - - party
22 Catherine Jonczyk 00:28:38 - star 7 - -
1 Caroline Worn 00:28:52 - - - -
41 Tracy Tierney 00:29:17 - - - -
11 Adrian Tansley 00:29:28 - star 0 - -
46 Robin Briscoe 00:29:31 - star 0 - -
64 Paul Venn 00:29:53 - - - -
4 Neil Moore 00:30:08 - - - -
20 Ian Bennison 00:30:33 - - - -
11 Sue Venn 00:30:42 - - - -
47 Angela Thorpe 00:30:45 - star 2 - -
53 Georgina Readings 00:30:55 - - - -
6 Alan Collard 00:31:33 - star 0 - -
29 Susan Mearman 00:31:57 - - - -
26 Andrea Gregory 00:32:35 - star 0 - - party
37 Elizabeth Groves 00:33:08 - - - -
56 Niki Felton 00:35:05 - star 0 - -
58 Scott Burrows 00:36:13 - star 0 - -
63 Fransesca Gladstone 00:36:40 - - - -

Notes

Wicat & Age Grading information is only shown if:
a) You have registered for site access as a BFR member and
b) You have ticked 'Display Age Graded Times' under 'My Account / Edit / Personal Information'.
c) The race type and distance are valid for Wicat / Age Grading (so for example the Dartmoor Discovery - 33 miles cross country - wouldn't show this information).

If a chiptime and a guntime are both present, Wicat Stars & Age Grading are calculated using the lowest time

Age for Wicat Stars & Age Grading is the age at the end of the year the race took place in - like Bob says - 'We're all like racehorses!'

For more information on Wicat and Age Grading have a look here.

party is a PB