Race Results

Club Handicap 5km - 13 May 2015

No Male Open Class Time for this race.
No Female Open Class Time for this race.

Position Name Category Gun Time Chip Time Wicat Age Adj. Time Perf. Level % Comments
41 Jakob Faglio 00:17:13 - - - -
37 Brian Young 00:17:56 - star 7 - -
54 Matthew Knight 00:18:20 - star 7 - -
36 Dave Perrett 00:18:33 - star 6 - -
60 Alex Webb 00:18:36 - star 6 - -
48 Scott Marlin 00:19:01 - star 6 - -
63 Mike Brock 00:19:47 - star 5 - -
15 James Marshall 00:20:07 - star 4 - -
38 Terry Dowling 00:20:08 - star 7 - -
6 Chris Weeks 00:20:27 - star 6 - -
22 Mark Williams 00:20:29 - - - -
10 Glenn Hughes-Williams 00:20:46 - star 7 - -
53 Elaine Armour 00:20:57 - star 9 - -
50 Nigel Stock 00:21:05 - star 5 - -
45 Michael Pleasants 00:21:27 - star 3 - -
17 Catherine Thorin 00:21:33 - - - -
29 Daniel Hindley 00:21:48 - - - -
30 Charles Walker 00:21:50 - - - -
62 Scott Weaver 00:21:57 - star 5 - -
56 John Roberts 00:21:58 - star 6 - -
34 Cindy Holland 00:22:00 - star 5 - -
31 Gary Sheahan 00:22:02 - star 3 - -
5 Maureen Dowling 00:22:06 - star 9 - -
57 James Darler 00:22:34 - - - -
9 Clifford McBride 00:22:39 - star 5 - -
55 Nigel Jackson 00:22:51 - star 4 - -
14 Olivia Sageot 00:22:56 - star 6 - -
28 William Munday 00:23:16 - - - -
16 Gary Gibbons 00:23:32 - star 2 - -
25 Gary Farrell 00:23:36 - star 2 - -
26 Alan Street 00:23:36 - star 6 - -
61 George MacDonald 00:23:52 00:23:52 star 4 - -
1 Robert Walker 00:24:01 - star 7 - -
40 Zoe Grove 00:24:12 - - - -
39 David Bayle 00:24:40 - star 8 - -
52 Simon Wright 00:24:42 - - - -
42 Chris Vaal 00:24:45 - star 3 - -
13 Karen Seaby 00:24:56 - star 3 - -
4 Johnny Sefton 00:25:04 - star 1 - -
27 Caroline Worn 00:25:13 - - - -
21 Alexandra Tabb 00:25:28 - star 3 - -
23 Adrian Luscombe 00:25:29 - star 1 - -
11 Laura Rosewell 00:25:55 - star 2 - -
12 Joanne Wakeling 00:25:56 - star 2 - -
43 Nicky Weeks 00:26:21 - star 4 - -
2 Michael Crowder 00:26:28 - - - -
35 Lisa Plummer 00:27:03 - star 2 - -
44 Kenneth Comper 00:27:26 - - - -
8 Vanessa Hemmi 00:27:33 - star 2 - -
58 Steve Mills 00:27:34 - - - -
65 Sonya Tate 00:27:59 - - - -
18 Alex Milne 00:28:13 - star 0 - -
20 Adrian Tansley 00:28:23 - star 0 - -
59 Catherine Jonczyk 00:28:36 - star 7 - -
64 Louise Foster 00:29:09 - star 0 - -
7 Neil Moore 00:29:31 - - - -
49 Danielle Sankey 00:29:34 - star 0 - -
24 Robin Briscoe 00:29:36 - star 0 - -
47 Georgina Readings 00:30:30 - - - -
51 Kelly Faulkner 00:32:11 - - - -
46 Niki Felton 00:33:28 - star 0 - -
33 Linda Rayman 00:33:58 - star 6 - -

Notes

Wicat & Age Grading information is only shown if:
a) You have registered for site access as a BFR member and
b) You have ticked 'Display Age Graded Times' under 'My Account / Edit / Personal Information'.
c) The race type and distance are valid for Wicat / Age Grading (so for example the Dartmoor Discovery - 33 miles cross country - wouldn't show this information).

If a chiptime and a guntime are both present, Wicat Stars & Age Grading are calculated using the lowest time

Age for Wicat Stars & Age Grading is the age at the end of the year the race took place in - like Bob says - 'We're all like racehorses!'

For more information on Wicat and Age Grading have a look here.

party is a PB