Race Results

New Forest 10 - 13 Jul 2014

Male Open Class Time for this race: 00:44:23.
Female Open Class Time for this race: 00:49:41.

Position Name Category Gun Time Chip Time Wicat Age Adj. Time Perf. Level % Champ. Points Comments
12 Matthew Knight M40 01:02:46 01:02:42 star 7 00:59:50 74 50
24 Simon Bennison MS 01:04:52 01:04:48 star 6 01:04:46 69 49
33 Lee Johnson M50 01:06:40 01:06:36 - - - 48
40 Shane Venn MS 01:07:45 01:07:41 star 5 01:07:41 66 47
48 Jonathon Errington M50 01:08:18 01:08:17 star 7 01:00:08 74 46
50 Denys Webb M50 01:08:26 01:08:20 star 7 00:59:40 74 45 party
54 Patrick Slaughter MS 01:08:47 01:08:33 star 5 01:06:55 66 44 party
87 Jeremy Hall M45 01:12:11 01:12:06 star 5 01:05:05 68 43 party
97 Mark George MS 01:13:16 01:13:08 star 3 01:11:51 62 42
124 Nigel Jackson M50 01:14:37 01:14:29 star 5 01:04:30 69 41
155 Alan Street M60 01:16:30 01:16:25 star 7 01:01:06 73 40
163 Michael Pleasants MS 01:16:45 01:16:38 star 2 01:16:38 58 39
178 Helen Johnson F45 01:17:11 01:17:05 star 9 01:07:25 74 50
179 Brian Whelan M45 01:17:29 01:17:21 star 3 01:09:49 64 38
183 Natasha Mansell FS 01:17:57 01:17:42 star 5 01:17:37 64 49
219 Denise Robertson F40 01:19:37 01:19:30 star 6 01:15:39 66 48
221 Paul Herbert MS 01:20:02 01:19:52 star 2 01:18:28 57 37
242 Sarah Whelan F45 01:21:12 01:21:05 star 7 01:11:48 69 47
256 David Bayle M70 01:21:58 01:21:49 star 10 00:57:44 77 36 2nd in Age group
263 Kendra Hall F40 01:22:08 01:21:54 star 5 01:16:37 65 46 party
269 Cindy Holland FS 01:22:35 01:22:22 star 4 01:22:22 60 45 party
328 Gary Gibbons M40 01:25:33 01:25:25 star 1 01:19:37 56 35
332 Jade Penfold 01:25:50 01:25:42 - - - 44
348 Colin Latham M50 01:26:45 01:26:36 star 2 01:15:37 59 34
383 Eleanor Knight F40 01:28:26 01:28:08 star 4 01:25:05 58 43
389 Samantha Cooper FS 01:29:05 01:28:53 star 2 01:28:53 56 42
485 Julie Atkin F50 01:34:40 01:34:28 star 4 01:18:31 63 41 party
506 Joanne Wakeling F35 01:35:36 01:35:24 star 1 01:34:03 53 40 party
557 James Skelt 01:38:09 01:37:55 star 0 01:24:04 53 32
560 John Roberts M55 01:38:14 01:37:06 star 1 01:19:47 56 33
670 Nichola Harris F45 01:44:45 01:44:33 - - - 39
711 Laura Rosewell FS 01:48:32 01:48:03 star 0 01:48:03 46 38
735 Alan Collard M60 01:51:23 01:51:15 star 0 01:27:19 51 31 party
782 Andrea Gregory F40 02:04:16 02:03:46 star 0 01:55:47 43 37
783 Angela Thorpe F50 02:04:16 02:03:48 star 0 01:42:53 48 36
784 Elizabeth Groves F50 02:04:16 02:03:48 - - - 36

Notes

Wicat & Age Grading information is only shown if:
a) You have registered for site access as a BFR member and
b) You have ticked 'Display Age Graded Times' under 'My Account / Edit / Personal Information'.
c) The race type and distance are valid for Wicat / Age Grading (so for example the Dartmoor Discovery - 33 miles cross country - wouldn't show this information).

If a chiptime and a guntime are both present, Wicat Stars & Age Grading are calculated using the lowest time

Age for Wicat Stars & Age Grading is the age at the end of the year the race took place in - like Bob says - 'We're all like racehorses!'

For more information on Wicat and Age Grading have a look here.

party is a PB