Tadley XC 2008

Disk  O/All Men Ladies Name Club Time Cat.
No Pos
1 1 1 Chris Bradfield Datchet Dashers 31.35 M
2 2 2 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Joggers 31.42 M
3 3 3 Leslie Lyons Bracknell Forest Runners 32.30 M
4 4 4 Nigel Grove Reading Roadrunners 33.48 M
5 5 5 Dominic Hayward Bracknell Forest Runners 33.53 M
6 6 6 Martin Powell Sandhurst Joggers 33.57 MV
7 7 7 Paul Roberson Reading Roadrunners 34.20 M
8 8 8 Mark Fallowfield-Smith Sandhurst Joggers 34.22 M
9 9 9 Keith Snook Sandhurst Joggers 34.26 M
10 10 10 Ed Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 34.26 MV
11 11 11 Rupert Shute Reading Roadrunners 34.29 M
12 12 12 Gary Nash Datchet Dashers 34.34 M
13 13 13 Simon Black Datchet Dashers 34.35 M
14 14 14 Mark O'Kelly Sheen Shufflers 34.36 MV
15 15 15 Rob Blair Sheen Shufflers 34.46 M
16 16 16 Richard Usher Reading Roadrunners 34.52 M
17 17 17 Manolo Armas Sheen Shufflers 35.16 M
18 18 18 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 35.25 M
19 19 19 Colin Conell Reading Roadrunners 35.39 MV
20 20 20 James Ratcliffe Sandhurst Joggers 36.09 MV
21 21 21 Mike Brock Bracknell Forest Runners 36.32 M
22 22 22 Nick Maloney Finch Coasters 36.39 M
23 23 23 John Ellwood Sandhurst Joggers 36.47 MV
24 24 24 Leon Harris Burnham Joggers 36.50 M
25 25 25 Vince Bedford Finch Coasters 36.55 MV
26 26 26 Colin Evans Datchet Dashers 37.01 M
27 27 27 Jon Payne Sandhurst Joggers 37.04 M
28 28 28 Jonathon Davies Datchet Dashers 37.11 M
29 29 29 Duncan Blyth Bracknell Forest Runners 37.13 MV
30 30 30 Martin Lucas Sheen Shufflers 37.17 MV
31 31 31 Peter Crisp Reading Roadrunners 37.19 M
32 32 32 Chris Hunt Datchet Dashers 37.24 MV
33 33 33 Ian Gutteridge Marlow Striders 37.31 M
34 34 34 Spencer Rook Finch Coasters 37.46 M
35 35 35 Alex Roberts Bracknell Forest Runners 37.48 M
36 36 36 Mike Hewison Sandhurst Joggers 37.49 M
37 37 37 Owen Lindsell Sheen Shufflers 37.51 M
38 38 38 Dick Newman Sandhurst Joggers 38.05 MV
39 39 39 Brendan Cottrell Sandhurst Joggers 38.13 M
40 40 40 Jason Crabtree Marlow Striders 38.19 M
41 41 41 Kevin Varney Reading Roadrunners 38.54 MV
42 42 42 George Green Finch Coasters 38.59 MV
43 43 43 Tony Curtin Datchet Dashers 39.03 MV
44 44 44 Paul Palmer Handy Cross Runners 39.06 MV
45 45 45 Simon Kelsall Datchet Dashers 39.11 MV
46 46 46 Les Lepper Marlow Striders 39.15 MV
47 47 47 Mile MacClancy Finch Coasters 39.17 MV
48 48 48 Will McAree Datchet Dashers 39.23 MV
49 49 49 Gareth Cooper TVT 39.33 M
50 50 50 Ian Giggs Reading Roadrunners 39.33 M
51 51 51 Brent Davis Sheen Shufflers 39.39 M
52 52 52 Paul Mason Datchet Dashers 39.41 MV
53 53 53 Glenn Williams Bracknell Forest Runners 39.42 MV
54 54 54 Gavin Rennie Reading Roadrunners 39.46 MV
55 55 1 Saba Holt Reading Roadrunners 39.47 FV
56 56 55 Mike Frean Sandhurst Joggers 40.03 M
57 57 56 Tim Rivers Sandhurst Joggers 40.08 M
58 58 57 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners 40.16 MV
59 59 58 Tom Bennet Maidenhead A.C. 40.17 M
60 60 59 Keith McCarthy Finch Coasters 40.18 M
61 61 2 Val Swingler Metros 40.19 FV
62 62 60 Patrick Wadsworth Sandhurst Joggers 40.20 MV
63 63 61 Charlie Eldred Sheen Shufflers 40.26 MV
64 64 62 Danny Gibbons Reading Roadrunners 40.30 MV
65 65 63 John Roberts Bracknell Forest Runners 40.37 MV
66 66 64 Mike Thompson Marlow Striders 40.39 MV
67 67 65 Mervyn Scarlett Bracknell Forest Runners 40.42 MV
68 68 66 Al Scoffham Metros 40.44 MV
69 69 67 Neil Potter Datchet Dashers 40.46 M
70 70 68 Simon Jones Marlow Striders 40.51 MV
71 71 69 Tim Alfred Maidenhead A.C. 40.54 M
72 72 70 Pete Hull Finch Coasters 40.59 MV
73 73 71 Scot Weaver Bracknell Forest Runners 41.04 MV
74 74 72 Andy Summerskill Sandhurst Joggers 41.12 MV
75 75 73 Dave Breslin Sandhurst Joggers 41.13 MV
76 76 74 Alan Street Bracknell Forest Runners 41.15 MV
77 77 75 Greg Smith Maidenhead A.C. 41.32 M
78 78 76 Steve McDuel Sheen Shufflers 41.39 MV
79 79 77 Alan Bent Bracknell Forest Runners 41.43 MV
80 80 78 Jeremy Bell Bracknell Forest Runners 41.59 M
81 81 79 Graham Kelly Sandhurst Joggers 42.01 MV
82 82 80 Paul Connor Marlow Striders 42.04 MV
83 83 81 Ken Chamberlain Reading Roadrunners 42.08 MV
84 84 82 John Wright Sandhurst Joggers 42.13 MV
85 85 83 Des Oliver Marlow Striders 42.14 MV
86 86 84 Terry Burke Metros 42.15 MV
87 87 85 Joel Winters TVT 42.19 M
88 88 Jay Foad Guest 42.22 M
89 89 3 Nikki Reed Bracknell Forest Runners 42.29 FV
90 90 4 Vikki Clarke Sandhurst Joggers 42.32 F
91 91 86 Paul Weald TVT 42.41 MV
92 92 87 Ed Smith Maidenhead A.C. 42.45 M
93 93 88 Mike Coates Burnham Joggers 42.51 MV
94 94 89 Alec Petty Maidenhead A.C. 42.53 M
95 95 90 Tony Stanley Finch Coasters 42.54 MV
96 96 5 Elaine Armour Bracknell Forest Runners 42.56 FV
97 97 91 John Rickman Maidenhead A.C. 42.59 MV
98 98 6 Chantelle Ferris Bracknell Forest Runners 43.05 F
99 99 92 Neil Bennet Maidenhead A.C. 43.09 MV
100 100 93 Paul Butler Bracknell Forest Runners 43.11 MV
101 101 7 Jo Newman Sandhurst Joggers 43.12 FV
102 102 94 Brian Craigie Reading Roadrunners 43.22 MV
103 103 95 David Fiddes Reading Roadrunners 43.24 MV
104 104 8 Jo Obertell Sandhurst Joggers 43.38 FV
105 105 96 Brian de Boise Marlow Striders 43.52 M
106 106 97 Douglas Vickers Marlow Striders 44.00 M
107 107 98 Darrell Robins TVT 44.04 MV
108 108 9 Lucy Clayton Sandhurst Joggers 44.04 F
109 109 Mark Higgs Guest 44.17 M
110 110 99 Dave Bristow TVT 44.19 M
111 111 10 Caroline Goodman TVT 44.21 FV
112 112 11 Toni McQueen Reading Roadrunners 44.23 FV
113 113 12 Mary McClancy Finch Coasters 44.41 FV
114 114 13 Tania Clifton Bracknell Forest Runners 44.47 F
115 115 100 John Elliott Datchet Dashers 44.49 M
116 116 14 Alex Tabb Bracknell Forest Runners 44.51 F
117 117 Mark Kingdom Guest 44.52 MV
118 118 101 Chris Scammerton Finch Coasters 45.04 MV
119 119 15 Hanna Ross-Tatam Sheen Shufflers 45.08 F
120 120 102 Gildo Michelitsch Sheen Shufflers 45.08 M
121 121 103 John Gorton Metros 45.12 MV
122 122 104 Andrew Fishleigh Finch Coasters 45.15 MV
123 123 105 Colin Adams Datchet Dashers 45.16 MV
124 124 16 Jo Lewis Reading Roadrunners 45.18 FV
125 125 106 Andrew Downs TVT 45.25 MV
126 126 107 Richard Golding Datchet Dashers 45.28 M
127 127 108 Richard Hamerson Reading Roadrunners 45.41 MV
128 128 109 Mike May Datchet Dashers 45.46 MV
129 129 17 Aine Hanley Sheen Shufflers 46.00 FV
130 130 110 Dave O'Flaherty Datchet Dashers 46.06 MV
131 131 111 Martin Kelsey Datchet Dashers 46.13 MV
132 132 18 Sue Bell Marlow Striders 46.26 FV
133 133 112 Paul Smith Reading Roadrunners 46.28 M
134 134 113 Bob Reid Sheen Shufflers 46.30 MV
135 135 19 Jackie Bowles Metros 46.53 FV
136 136 114 Dave Glazer Datchet Dashers 46.55 MV
137 137 115 Stuart Padbury Sandhurst Joggers 46.58 MV
138 138 116 Ernie Finch Sandhurst Joggers 47.01 MV
139 139 20 Jackie Cope Metros 47.02 FV
140 140 117 Will Smith Maidenhead A.C. 47.06 MV
141 141 21 Helen Garforth TVT 47.16 FV
142 142 118 Mark Jones TVT 47.24 M
143 143 22 Claire Elloit Finch Coasters 47.41 F
144 144 23 Salome Godwin Datchet Dashers 47.45 F
145 145 24 Debby Hewison Sandhurst Joggers 47.50 FV
146 146 119 Rob Hewison Sandhurst Joggers 47.50 MV
147 147 120 Martin Gigg Sandhurst Joggers 47.59 MV
148 148 121 Rob Lane Datchet Dashers 48.00 M
149 149 25 Jo Edwards TVT 48.01 F
150 150 26 Gill Glennon Reading Roadrunners 48.12 FV
151 151 27 Kathryn Fielden Finch Coasters 48.13 F
152 152 28 Lesley Wege Datchet Dashers 48.18 FV
153 153 122 Lee O'Flaherty Datchet Dashers 48.18 MV
154 154 29 Holly Seear Datchet Dashers 48.21 F
155 155 123 Derek Crisp Reading Roadrunners 48.23 MV
156 156 30 Andrea Bennet Reading Roadrunners 48.36 FV
157 157 124 Mike Hickman Handy Cross Runners 48.46 MV
158 158 125 Peter Rose Metros 48.49 MV
159 159 31 Oonagh Thompson Marlow Striders 48.51 FV
160 160 126 Mark Forbes Reading Roadrunners 49.03 M
161 161 32 Birka Sixt Sheen Shufflers 49.05 F
162 162 127 Tim Povey Reading Roadrunners 49.20 MV
163 163 33 Amanda Prince Sandhurst Joggers 49.21 F
164 164 34 Gertrude Porter Metros 49.26 FV
165 165 128 Gareth Forbes Sheen Shufflers 49.28 M
166 166 Paul Godbold Guest 49.35 MV
167 167 129 Tom Harrison Reading Roadrunners 49.56 MV
168 168 35 Isabelle Hursted Datchet Dashers 50.01 FV
169 169 36 Helen Abbott Bracknell Forest Runners 50.16 FV
170 170 130 Martin Dean Handy Cross Runners 50.27 MV
171 171 37 Sarah Bouston Finch Coasters 50.30 FV
172 172 38 Leslie Crisp Reading Roadrunners 50.31 FV
173 173 131 Colin Smith Bracknell Forest Runners 50.33 MV
174 174 132 Malcom Fellowes-Freeman Bracknell Forest Runners 50.55 MV
175 175 39 Charlotte Hadingham Finch Coasters 50.57 F
176 176 133 Will Hawkins Sandhurst Joggers 51.10 MV
177 177 134 Adrian Evans Maidenhead A.C. 51.11 M
178 178 135 John Nixon Marlow Striders 51.31 MV
179 179 40 Adele Graham Reading Roadrunners 51.36 FV
180 180 41 Barbara Mason Datchet Dashers 51.44 FV
181 181 42 Jane Craigie Reading Roadrunners 51.51 FV
182 182 43 Serena Gigg Sandhurst Joggers 52.08 FV
183 183 136 Peter Tomlin Burnham Joggers 52.11 MV
184 184 44 Ann Bowles Marlow Striders 52.28 FV
185 185 45 Katherine Black Datchet Dashers 52.49 F
186 186 46 Catriona Mitchell Sheen Shufflers 53.23 FV
187 187 47 Claire Hestor TVT 54.16 F
188 188 137 Ewan Hewertson TVT 54.47 M
189 189 138 Bob Thomas Reading Roadrunners 54.48 MV
190 190 48 Sandra Sheppard Reading Roadrunners 54.48 FV
191 191 49 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners 54.50 FV
192 192 139 Andrew Breakspear Reading Roadrunners 54.53 MV
193 193 140 Tim Butcher Datchet Dashers 54.53 MV
194 194 50 Ann Hewison Sandhurst Joggers 54.55 FV
195 195 Ruth Blanco Guest 55.05 F
196 196 141 Hugh Fleming Finch Coasters 55.40 M
197 197 142 Mike Gascoigne Sandhurst Joggers 55.46 MV
198 198 Christine Glazier Guest 55.56 F
199 199 51 Marianne Mays Marlow Striders 56.05 FV
200 200 52 Mary Coyne Reading Roadrunners 56.06 F
201 201 53 Gina Chaplin Marlow Striders 56.15 F
202 202 143 Andrew Ogierman Datchet Dashers 56.21 MV
203 203 54 Kathy Tytler Reading Roadrunners 56.47 FV
204 204 55 Donna Howlett Handy Cross Runners 56.58 F
205 205 56 Lucy Perrin Reading Roadrunners 56.59 FV
206 206 144 Brian Haynes Marlow Striders 57.11 MV
207 207 57 Wendy Chaplin Marlow Striders 57.48 FV
208 208 145 Ken Crosher TVT 57.57 MV
209 209 58 Christine Armstrong Sandhurst Joggers 58.41 FV
210 210 59 Christina Ansell Finch Coasters 58.46 FV
211 211 146 Jerry Lindeque Datchet Dashers 59.00 MV
212 212 147 Tom Emmett Datchet Dashers 59.11 MV
213 213 Rebecca Barker Guest 59.30 F
214 214 60 Joelle Webb Reading Roadrunners 59.30 F
215 215 148 Ian Bocock Metros 61.09 MV
217 216 61 Billy Bharma Datchet Dashers 61.10 FV
219 217 62 Fiona Gascoigne Sandhurst Joggers 63.20 FV

Team Results

Club Mens Score Mens Pos. Ladies Score Ladies Pos. Total Score Overall Pos.
Sandhurst Joggers 95 1 19 2 114 1
Reading Road Runners 98 2 28 3 126 2
Bracknell Forest Runners 209 4 14 1 223 3
Datchet Dashers 155 3 80 8 235 4
Sheen Shufflers  225 5 64 7 289 5
Finch Coasters 299 6 61 6 360 6
Marlow Striders  414 7 93 9 507 7
TVT  541 8 56 5 597 8
Maidenhead A.C * 561 9 189 11 750 9
Metros * 824 11 41 4 865 10
Handy Cross Runners * 802 10 181 10 983 11
Burnham Joggers * 844 12 189 12 1033 12
Tadley Runners * 1043 13 189 13 1232 13

* denotes incomplete team