Reading XC 2008

Individual Results

Overall M/F
Pos. Pos Time Name Gender Club
1 1 35.35 Graham Robinson M Sandhurst Joggers
2 2 35.42 Mark Gittins M TVT
3 3 36.37 Chris Payne M Reading Roadrunners
4 4 37.04 Leslie Lyons BFR
5 5 37.06 Dominic Haywood M BFR
6 6 37.21 Paul Roberson M Reading Roadrunners
7 7 38.03 Rob Blair M Sheen Shufflers
8 8 38.07 Richard Usher M Reading Roadrunners
9 9 38.09 Gavin Francis MV Sheen Shufflers
10 10 38.13 Mark Fallowfield-Smith M Sandhurst Joggers
11 11 38.17 Martin Powell M Sandhurst Joggers
12 12 38.30 Nigel Grove M Reading Roadrunners
13 13 38.39 Mark O'Kelly MV Sheen Shufflers
14 14 38.53 Alex Scott M TVT
15 15 38.55 David McCoy M Reading Roadrunners
16 16 38.57 Andy Blenkinsopp M Reading Roadrunners
17 17 38.57 Ed Dodwell MV Reading Roadrunners
18 18 39.42 James Ratcliffe MV Sandhurst Joggers
19 19 39.52 Rob Tyman Sheen Shufflers
20 20 40.11 Ian Gosling M Reading Roadrunners
21 21 40.13 John Payne M Sandhurst Joggers
22 22 40.25 Chris Try MV Sandhurst Joggers
23 23 40.36 Kevin Perez M Sheen Shufflers
24 24 40.45 Martin Perrin MV Reading Roadrunners
25 25 40.57 Andy Breakspear MV Reading Roadrunners
26 26 41.17 John Ellwood MV Sandhurst Joggers
27 1 41.20 Jenny Gray F Sandhurst Joggers
28 27 41.47 Alan Hatvany MV Sheen Shufflers
29 2 42.09 Lesley Whiley FV Reading Roadrunners
30 28 42.18 Scott Hepburn MV Datchet Dashers
31 29 42.30 Steve Sandham MV Sheen Shufflers
32 3 42.38 Anna Troup FV TVT
33 30 42.42 Steve Kelleher MV Finch Coasters
42.46 Robert Pestell MG  Reading Roadrunners
34 31 43.05 Erol Ali MV Sandhurst Joggers
35 32 43.15 Les Lepper MV Marlow Striders
36 33 43.18 Gareth Cooper M TVT
37 34 43.30 Brendan Cottrell MV Sandhurst Joggers
38 35 43.31 Kevin Jones MV Reading Roadrunners
39 36 43.34 Des Oliver MV Marlow Striders
40 37 43.57 Gerry Mepham MV Sandhurst Joggers
41 38 43.59 Patrick Wadworth MV Sandhurst Joggers
42 39 43.59 Scot Weaver MV BFR
43 40 44.03 Kevin Smart MV Metros
44 41 44.14 Nick Brook Tadley
45 4 44.17 Jackie Copitch FV Reading Roadrunners
46 42 44.26 Pete Hull MV Finch Coasters
47 43 44.27 Brent Davis M Sheen Shufflers
48 44 44.37 Mike Corfield MV Sandhurst Joggers
49 45 44.45 Nigel Hoult MV Reading Roadrunners
50 46 44.52 Al Scofeham MV Metros
51 47 44.55 Barry Baker MV Reading Roadrunners
52 48 45.00 Ewan Hewertson M TVT
53 49 45.07 Mike Thompson MV Marlow Striders
54 50 45.09 Danny Gibbons MV Reading Roadrunners
55 51 45.15 Terry Burke MV Metros
56 52 45.17 Mervyn Scarlett MV BFR
57 53 45.27 Dave Breslin MV Sandhurst Joggers
58 54 45.31 Ken Chamberlain MV Reading Roadrunners
59 55 45.38 Glenn Williams MV BFR
60 56 45.43 Brian Craigie MV Reading Roadrunners
61 57 45.50 Mike Hewison M Sandhurst Joggers
62 58 45.58 Andy Elliot MV Finch Coasters
63 59 46.01 Robert Joiner MV Metros
64 5 46.07 Choc Harris TVT
65 60 46.35 Paul Weald MV TVT
66 61 46.38 Alan Street MV BFR
67 6 46.42 Chantelle Ferris F BFR
68 62 47.01 Dave Thomas MV BFR
69 7 47.39 Elaine Armour FV BFR
70 63 47.46 Mike Haywood MV BFR
71 64 47.53 John Wright MV Sandhurst Joggers
72 65 47.59 Alan Bent MV BFR
73 66 48.13 Paul Butler MV BFR
74 67 48.20 Neil Bennet MV Maidenhead AC
75 8 48.36 Lucy Clayton F Sandhurst Joggers
76 68 48.44 Charles Allen MV Burnham Joggers
77 9 48.54 Jo Lewis FV Reading Roadrunners
78 69 48.59 Ed Smith M Maidenhead AC
79 70 49.00 Mick Dennison MV Tadley
80 10 49.04 Jo Obertell FV Sandhurst Joggers
81 71 49.08 Andrew Downs MV TVT
82 72 49.26 Tom Wright Reading Roadrunners
83 73 49.31 Richard Coleman MV Burnham Joggers
84 74 49.36 John Roberts MV BFR
85 75 49.41 Malcolm Bunce MV BFR
86 76 49.49 Jeremy Parker M Reading Roadrunners
87 77 50.00 Steve Frampton MV Tadley
88 11 50.03 Aine Hanley FV Sheen Shufflers
89 78 50.08 Pete Humphreys MV Finch Coasters
90 12 50.09 Sara Bouston FV Finch Coasters
91 13 50.10 Jo Edwards TVT
92 79 50.17 Steve Forster MV Finch Coasters
93 14 50.30 Jo Newman FV Sandhurst Joggers
94 80 50.46 Ray Woodman MV Sandhurst Joggers
95 15 50.59 Irena Prygon FV Reading Roadrunners
96 81 51.06 Will Smith MV Maidenhead AC
97 82 51.20 William Hawkins MV Sandhurst Joggers
98 83 51.22 Terry Boothby MV Tadley
99 16 51.32 A Sigurdar Dottar FV Finch Coasters
100 17 51.33 Helen Garforth FV TVT
101 84 51.46 Mike Crowder MV BFR
102 85 51.50 Mark Forbes Reading Roadrunners
103 86 51.52 George McDonald MV BFR
104 87 52.00 Peter Rose MV Metros
105 88 52.06 Pete Morris MV Reading Roadrunners
106 18 52.13 Andrea Bennett Reading Roadrunners
107 89 52.13 Paul Smith M Reading Roadrunners
108 19 52.15 Alison Allen FV Burnham Joggers
109 90 52.15 Bob Reed MV Sheen Shufflers
110 91 52.35 Dave Glazier MV Datchet Dashers
111 92 52.45 Dave Brown MV Metros
113 20 52.51 Tania Edwards F Sheen Shufflers
112 93 52.51 Mike Hickman MV Handy Cross
114 21 52.52 Claire Hestor F TVT
115 22 53.11 Oonagh Thompson FV Marlow Striders
116 23 54.21 Birka Sixt F Sheen Shufflers
117 24 54.28 Jackie Cope FV Metros
118 94 54.47 Olle Hansen MV Marlow Striders
119 95 54.49 Martin Dean MV Handy Cross
120 25 55.38 Anne Hull FV Finch Coasters
121 26 55.41 Sarah Pitcher Sheen Shufflers
122 96 56.13 Peter Tomlin Burnham Joggers
123 27 57.21 Jane Craigie FV Reading Roadrunners
124 28 57.30 Catriona Mitchell FV Sheen Shufflers
125 29 57.38 Yvonne Edwards FV Reading Roadrunners
126 30 57.38 Tracey Jenkins FV Reading Roadrunners
127 31 57.39 Michelle Wilson FV Reading Roadrunners
128 32 57.52 Barbara Julin FV Marlow Striders
129 33 58.11 Kim Stevens FV Reading Roadrunners
130 97 60.04 Hugh Flemming MV Finch Coasters
131 98 62.07 John Cornwall MV Tadley
132 99 62.40 Brian Haynes MV Marlow Striders
133 34 64.06 Maureen Sweeney FV Reading Roadrunners
134 100 64.34 Scott Burrows M BFR
135 101 68.45 Ian Bocock MV Metros
136 35 69.01 Christina Ansell FV Finch Coasters

 

Team Results

Club RRR SJ SS BFR TVT FC Metros MS Tadley MAC BJ DD HC
Ladies 15 19 54 49 21 53 96 90 108 108 91 108 108
L. Pos. 1 2 6 4 3 5 9 8 10 10 8 10 10
Men 85 109 127 278 330 486 476 514 573 625 645 629 698
M. Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 7 6 8 9 10 12 11 13
Total 100 128 181 327 351 539 572 604 681 733 736 737 806
Overall 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13