Metros XC 2008

Individual Results

Overall Position Time Name Club Cat. Male Position Female Position
1 29.00 Graham Robinson SJ M 1
2 30.14 Alex Mouradian RRR M 2
3 30.32 Leslie Lyons BFR M 3
4 30.42 Chris Payne RRR M 4
5 30.48 Paul Roberson RRR M 5
6 31.00 Mark Booth MS M Guest
7 31.26 Nigel Groves RRR M 6
8 31.37 Mark Fallowfield-Smith SJ M 7
9 31.40 Rob Blair SS M 8
10 31.45 Sarah Bee RRR FV 1
11 31.56 Mark O'Kelly SS MV 9
12 32.11 Sharkie Jaggard TVT M 10
13 32.15 Andy Blenkinsop RRR M 11
14 32.21 James Ratcliffe SJ MV 12
15 32.39 Ian Gosling RRR M 13
16 32.58 Steve Beck TR MV 14
17 33.07 Louise Bardsley TVT F 2
18 33.11 Oliver Wells MET M 15
19 33.16 Keven Pirez SS M 16
20 33.22 Rob Tyman SS M 17
21 33.26 Jon Payne SJ M 18
22 33.31 Colin Cottell RRR MV 19
23 33.45 Martin Perrin RRR MV 20
24 33.56 Alan Wylie TVT M 21
25 34.03 Colin Evans DD M 22
26 34.13 Kevin Burree RRR M 23
27 34.18 Carl Bradshaw SJ MV 24
28 34.23 Lesley Whiley RRR FV 3
29 34.34 Jenny Gray SJ F 4
30 34.42 Leigh Harvey MET M Guest
31 34.44 Brent Davis SS M 25
32 34.47 Brendan Cotterell SJ M 26
33 34.50 Gavin Rennie RRR MV 27
34 34.56 Keith McCarthy FC M 28
35 34.58 Steve Sandon SS MV 29
36 35.00 Tim Rivers SJ M 30
37 35.04 Carl Harvey MET M Guest
38 35.06 Steve Kelleher FC MV 31
39 35.10 Peter Gunn MET MV 32
40 35.17 Gareth Cooper TVT M 33
41 35.55 George Green FC MV 34
42 36.01 Gary Hymns MET MV Guest
43 36.08 Andy Stevens SJ MV 35
44 36.14 Ian Giggs RRR M 36
45 36.18 Glenn Hughes-Williams BFR MV 37
46 36.24 Alan Street BFR MV 38
47 36.36 Carol Bowker RRR FV 5
48 36.39 Kevin Smart MET MV 39
49 36.41 Des Oliver MS MV 40
50 36.44 Lynn Wilson MET F Guest
51 36.50 Dick Newman SJ MV 41
52 36.58 Nicky Reed BFR FV 6
53 36.59 Mike MacClancy FC M 42
54 37.01 Val Swingler MET FV 7
55 37.03 Mervyn Scarlet BFR MV 43
56 37.06 Peter Hull FC MV 44
57 37.08 Dave Young MET MV 45
58 37.09 Choc Harris TVT F 8
59 37.12 Doug Galbraith DD M 46
60 37.18 Al Scoffham MET MV 47
61 37.26 Charlie Eldred SS MV 48
62 37.31 Hayley Doherty BFR F 9
63 37.37 John Roberts BFR MV 49
64 37.46 Dave Breslin SJ MV 50
65 38.11 John Wright SJ MV 51
66 38.12 Mike Thompson MS MV 52
67 38.13 Jenny Clarke SJ F 10
68 38.22 Terry Burke MET MV 53
69 38.39 Ellie Barnes RRR F 11
70 38.42 Hanna Ross-Tatam SS F 12
71 38.48 John Camprubi MET MV 54
72 38.52 Lucy Clayton SJ F 13
73 38.59 David Bayle BFR MV 55
74 39.18 Alan Bent BFR MV 56
75 39.38 Claus Autrey DD M 57
76 39.41 Helen Antrim SJ FV 14
77 39.45 Tim Wood BFR M 58
78 39.53 Alex Gould MET M Guest
79 39.58 Toni McQueen RRR FV 15
80 40.03 Dennis Speight MET MV 59
81 40.09 Robert Joyner MET M 60
82 40.11 Charles Allen BJ MV 61
83 40.14 Chantelle Ferris BFR F 16
84 40.14 Jeremy Bell BFR MV 62
85 40.30 Mary Mac Clancy FC F 17
86 40.38 Dave O'Flaherty DD MV 63
87 40.39 Gordon Valentine MET MV 64
88 40.55 Martin Wilson MET M Guest
89 40.57 Larry Sharp SJ MV 65
90 40.59 Dave Hughes MET M Guest
91 41.03 Louise Craigie MET F Guest
92 41.05 Richard Hammerson RRR MV 66
93 41.10 Jackie Bowles MET FV 18
94 41.14 Kate Galbraith DD F 19
95 41.25 Jo Edwards TVT F 20
96 41.30 Richard Coleman BJ MV 67
97 41.34 Lee O'Flaherty DD MV 68
98 41.52 Andrea Bennett RRR F 21
99 42.03 Dave Waterman MAC MV 69
100 42.05 Jo Newman SJ FV 22
101 42.06 Dave Girling MET MV 70
102 42.10 Dave Brown MET MV 71
103 42.14 Mark Kelsey DD MV 72
104 42.21 Lorayn Hockin BFR FV 23
105 42.23 Will Smith MAC MV 73
106 42.24 Jackie Cope MET FV 24
107 42.53 Gill Glennon RRR FV 25
108 43.01 Richard Golding DD M 74
109 43.13 Aine Hanly SS FV 26
110 43.13 Jo Hymns MS MV 75
111 43.26 Gertrud Porter MET FV 27
112 43.54 Peter Rose MET MV 76
113 44.15 Liz Kooper SS FV 28
114 44.21 Tim Povey RRR MV 77
115 44.42 Ann Lavers MET FV 29
116 44.47 Mel Golding DD FV 30
117 45.01 Oonagh Thompson MS FV 31
118 45.08 Tom Harrison RRR MV 78
119 45.18 Bob Reid SS MV 79
120 45.43 Dave Ansell FC M 80
121 45.45 Birku Sixt SS F 32
122 46.03 Adele Graham RRR FV 33
123 46.04 Sarah Pitcher SS F 34
124 46.27 Pete Tomlin BJ MV 81
125 46.39 Garry Dalton MS MV Guest
126 46.43 Christine Glazier SJ F Guest
127 47.10 Jane Craigie RRR FV 35
128 47.30 Barbara Mason DD FV 36
129 47.35 Jackie Cadman MAC FV 37
130 47.56 Catriona Mitchell SS FV 38
131 47.59 Janice Vinall TVT FV 39
132 48.02 Adrian Edwards MAC M 82
133 48.03 Sarah Alcock SJ F 40
134 49.54 Mike Gascoigne SJ MV 83
135 50.13 Christine Armstrong SJ FV 41
136 51.14 Hugh Fleming FC MV 84
137 51.50 Brian Haynes MS MV 85
138 53.44 Raquel Russel-Ponte MET FV 42
139 53.54 Christine Ansell FC FV 43
140 55.53 Ian Bocock MET MV 86
141 59.21 Nagendra Bisht MET MV 87
142 62.07 Billy Bhamra DD MV 88

 

Team Results

Club
Mens Total
Position
Ladies Total
Position
Overall Total
Position
Bracknell Forest Runners
281
4
31
3
312
4
Burnham Joggers
565
11
132
11
697
11
Datchet Dashers
402
7
85
7
487
8
Finch Coasters
343
6
104
8
447
6
Handy Cross Runners
623
13
132
11
755
13
Maidenhead RC
580
12
125
10
705
12
Marlow Striders
519
9
119
9
638
9
Metros
285
5
49
4
334
5
Reading Road Runners
67
1
9
1
76
1
Sandhurst Joggers
118
2
28
2
146
2
Sheen Shufflers
152
3
66
6
218
3
Tadley Runners
548
10
132
11
680
10
TVT
420
8
49
4
469
7
Incomplete teams in red