Bracknell Forest XC 2008

Individual Results

Name Team Category M Position F Position Time
Leslie Lyons Bracknell Forest  M 1
00:32:09
Richard Usher Reading Road Runners M 2
00:32:32
Mark Gittings TVT M
00:33:11
Not Club Kit
Graham Robinson Sandhurst Joggers M 3
00:33:21
*
Mark O'Kelly Sheen Shufflers MV 4
00:33:31
Rob Blair Sheen Shufflers M 5
00:33:34
Gavin Francis Sheen Shufflers MV 6
00:33:52
Keith Snook Sandhurst Joggers M 7
00:34:00
Mark Fallowfiled-Smith Sandhurst Joggers M 8
00:34:13
Matt Knight Finch Coasters M 9
00:34:18
Sharkie Jaggard TVT M 10
00:34:19
Ed Dodwell Reading Road Runners MV 11
00:34:23
Sara Gee  Reading Road Runners FV 1
00:34:28
James Ratcliffe Sandhurst Joggers MV 12
00:34:35
Andy Blenkinsop Reading Road Runners M 13
00:34:38
Louise Bardsley TVT F 2
00:34:41
Nick Maloney Finch Coasters M 14
00:34:44
Rob Tyman Sheen Shufflers M 15
00:34:55
Alex Scott TVT M 16
00:35:00
Ian Gosling Reading Road Runners M 17
00:35:02
Kevin Burree Reading Road Runners M 18
00:35:27
John Payne Sandhurst Joggers M 19
00:35:33
Steve Fleck Tadley MV 20
00:35:35
Keven Pirez Sheen Shufflers M 21
00:35:59
Andy Stevens Sandhurst Joggers MV 22
00:36:09
Mike Brock Bracknell Forest  23
00:36:17
Colin Cottell Reading Road Runners MV 24
00:36:21
Gareth Cooper TVT M 25
00:36:28
Ian Gutteridge Marlow Striders M 26
00:36:29
Duncan Blyth Bracknell Forest  MV 27
00:36:37
Carl Bradshaw Sandhurst Joggers MV 28
00:36:44
Lee Johnson Bracknell Forest  MV 29
00:36:48
Mel Silvey Reading Road Runners MV 30
00:36:49
Jennie Grey Sandhurst Joggers F 3
00:36:52
John Simpson Reading Road Runners M 31
00:36:53
Stuart Mathews Reading Road Runners M 32
00:37:02
Gavin Rennie Reading Road Runners MV 33
00:37:04
Brendan Cottrell Sandhurst Joggers M 34
00:37:06
Mike Frean Sandhurst Joggers MV 35
00:37:11
John Ellwood Sandhurst Joggers MV 36
00:37:15
Andy Breakspear Reading Road Runners MV 37
00:37:17
Kevin Varney Reading Road Runners MV 38
00:37:24
Scott Weaver Bracknell Forest  MV 39
00:37:27
Steve Sandhorn Sheen Shufflers MV 40
00:37:30
Keith McCarthy Finch Coasters M 41
00:37:36
Dick Newman Sandhurst Joggers MV 42
00:37:41
Scott Hepburn Datchet Dashers MV 43
00:37:48
Ian Giggs Reading Road Runners M 44
00:38:02
Grant Sayer Datchet Dashers MV 45
00:38:07
George Green Finch Coasters MV 46
00:38:11
Ian Carson TVT M 47
00:38:16
Steve Kelleher Finch Coasters MV 48
00:38:18
Erol Ali Sandhurst Joggers MV 49
00:38:23
Alan Hanley Sheen Shufflers MV 50
00:38:29
Chris Hine Bracknell Forest  M 51
00:38:33
Tim Rivers Sandhurst Joggers M 52
00:38:37
Alan Street Bracknell Forest  MV 53
00:38:44
Jason Crabtree Marlow Striders M 54
00:38:58
Choc Harris TVT F 4
00:39:01
Les Lepper Marlow Striders MV 55
00:39:17
Graham Murphy TVT M 56
00:39:18
Ewan Hewertson TVT M 57
00:39:21
Dave Breslin Sandhurst Joggers MV 58
00:39:24
Hayley Doherty Bracknell Forest  F 5
00:39:27
Des Oliver Marlow Striders MV 59
00:39:28
Brian De Boise Marlow Striders M 60
00:39:34
Mike Hollis Handy Cross MV 61
00:39:37
Danny Gibbons Reading Road Runners MV 62
00:39:41
Pete Hull Finch Coasters MV 63
00:39:48
Patrick Wadsworth Sandhurst Joggers MV 64
00:39:49
Steve Corley Bracknell Forest  M 65
00:39:53
Nigel Rose Marlow Striders MV 66
00:40:02
Carly Relf Reading Road Runners F 6
00:40:04
Glenn Williams Bracknell Forest  MV 67
00:40:08
Mike Thompson Marlow Striders MV 68
00:40:13
David Thomas Bracknell Forest  MV 69
00:40:22
Nicky Reed Bracknell Forest  FV 7
00:40:25
Brian Crahie Reading Road Runners MV 70
00:40:26
Joel Winter TVT M 71
00:40:36
Al Scoffam Metros MV 72
00:40:51
Ken Chamberlain Reading Road Runners MV 73
00:40:59
Elaine Armour Bracknell Forest  FV 8
00:41:24
Hannah Bedford Finch Coasters F 9
00:41:25
Charlie Eldred Sheen Shufflers MV 74
00:41:28
John Wright Sandhurst Joggers MV 75
00:41:33
Terry Burke Metros MV 76
00:41:34
Lucy Clayton Sandhurst Joggers F 10
00:41:36
Jo Newman Sandhurst Joggers FV 11
00:41:37
Paul Connor Marlow Striders MV 77
00:41:44
Alan Wylie TVT M 78
00:41:50
Jim Irlam Bracknell Forest  MV 79
00:41:51
Paul Weald TVT MV 80
00:41:51
Helen Haynes Handy Cross FV 12
00:41:58
Margaret Moody Handy Cross FV 13
00:42:09
Helen Garforth TVT FV 14
00:42:09
Helen Antrim Sandhurst Joggers F 15
00:42:21
Andrea Sayer Datchet Dashers FV 16
00:42:21
Lisa Dargan Bracknell Forest  F 17
00:42:45
Neil Bennet Maidenhead AC MV 81
00:42:52
Jo Oberten Sandhurst Joggers FV 18
00:42:55
Chantelle Ferris Bracknell Forest  F 82 19
00:43:01
Toni McQueen Reading Road Runners FV 20
00:43:01
Colin Adams Datchet Dashers MV 83
00:43:04
Tania Clifton Bracknell Forest  F 21
00:43:21
Dave Gillard Reading Road Runners MV 84
00:43:26
Andrew Dolins TVT MV 85
00:43:28
Dave O'Flaherty Datchet Dashers MV 86
00:43:38
Charles Allen Burham Joggers MV 87
00:43:42
Malcolm Bunce Bracknell Forest  MV
00:43:44
Guest
Steve Frampton Tadley MV 88
00:43:44
Amanda Prince Sandhurst Joggers F 22
00:43:44
Emma Haworth Bracknell Forest  F 23
00:43:56
Gus McEachan Sandhurst Joggers MV 89
00:43:59
Nigel Jackson Bracknell Forest  MV 90
00:44:02
Martin Kelsey Datchet Dashers MV 91
00:44:12
Alison Allen Burham Joggers FV 24
00:44:13
Martin Gigg Sandhurst Joggers MV 92
00:44:15
Elaine McEvilly Bracknell Forest  FV 25
00:44:19
Sabine el Bacha Sandhurst Joggers FV 26
00:44:27
Mark Jones TVT M 93
00:44:31
Steve Forster Finch Coasters MV 94
00:44:33
Jackie Bowles Metros FV 27
00:44:38
Jo Edwards TVT F 28
00:44:40
Ernie Finch Sandhurst Joggers MV 95
00:44:42
Ainie Hanley Sheen Shufflers FV 29
00:44:42
Rob Hewison Sandhurst Joggers MV 96
00:44:47
Stuart Padbury Sandhurst Joggers MV 97
00:44:55
Lisa Irlam Bracknell Forest  FV 30
00:45:02
Mike Hickman Handy Cross MV 98
00:45:04
Alex Tabis Bracknell Forest  F 31
00:45:07
Richard Coleman Burham Joggers MV 99
00:45:13
Debby Hewison Sandhurst Joggers FV 32
00:45:17
Audrey Bennett Reading Road Runners F 33
00:45:29
Gill Glennon Reading Road Runners FV 34
00:45:34
Fay Bosley Sandhurst Joggers F 35
00:45:35
Sue Bell Marlow Striders FV 36
00:45:43
John Gorton Metros MV 100
00:45:57
Rob Walker Bracknell Forest  MV 101
00:45:59
Sarah Bouston Finch Coasters FV 37
00:46:03
Irena Prygon Reading Road Runners FV 38
00:46:20
Jo Hymns Marlow Striders F 39
00:46:21
Peter Rose Metros MV 102
00:46:33
Collette Colannun Sandhurst Joggers F 40
00:46:37
Steve BienKowski Tadley MV 103
00:46:40
Jackie Cope Metros FV 41
00:46:48
Paul Courtney Tadley MV 104
00:46:50
Paul Godbold Reading Road Runners M Guest
00:46:50
Oonagh Thompson Marlow Striders FV 42
00:47:04
Olle Hansen Marlow Striders MV 105
00:47:10
Dave Glazier Datchet Dashers MV 106
00:47:23
Fran Thompson Reading Road Runners FV 43
00:47:25
Will Smith Maidenhead AC MV 107
00:47:30
Stephie Davies Datchet Dashers F 44
00:47:42
Sue Rogers Marlow Striders MV 108
00:47:46
Catriona Mitchell Sheen Shufflers FV 45
00:47:58
Suren Mannick Sandhurst Joggers MV 109
00:48:01
Mike Jeffery Bracknell Forest  MV 110
00:48:05
Lesley Crisp Reading Road Runners FV 46
00:48:16
Gareth Forber Sheen Shufflers M 111
00:48:18
Derek Crisp Reading Road Runners MV 112
00:48:20
Sarah Allcock Sandhurst Joggers F 47
00:48:28
Claire Hestor TVT F 48
00:48:31
Tom Harrison Reading Road Runners MV 113
00:48:34
Dave Brown Metros MV 114
00:48:42
Pete Morris Reading Road Runners MV 115
00:48:45
Simone Coimbra Sheen Shufflers F 49
00:49:08
Dave Ansell Finch Coasters MV 117
00:49:08
Peter Tomlia Burham Joggers MV 118
00:49:19
Christine Glazier Sandhurst Joggers F Guest
00:49:35
Ann Hull Finch Coasters FV 50
00:49:39
Helen Abbott Bracknell Forest  FV 51
00:49:47
Tim Povey Reading Road Runners MV 119
00:49:52
Jane Crahie Reading Road Runners FV 52
00:50:00
Will Hawkins Sandhurst Joggers MV 120
00:50:03
Ann Bowles Marlow Striders FV 53
00:50:16
Gina Chaplin Marlow Striders F 54
00:50:18
Julia Bell Marlow Striders F 55
00:50:20
Mark Sheaword Tadley M 121
00:50:27
Elin Loftesnes Sandhurst Joggers F 56
00:50:33
Adrian Parsons Sandhurst Joggers MV 122
00:50:34
Sonya Thomson Handy Cross FV 57
00:50:43
Janet Ford Sandhurst Joggers F 58
00:50:48
Christine Armstrong Sandhurst Joggers FV 59
00:50:49
Chris Whiteley Bracknell Forest  MV 123
00:51:21
Barbara Julin Marlow Striders FV 60
00:51:26
Sunita Dowett Datchet Dashers FV 61
00:51:49
Yvonne Olney Datchet Dashers FV 62
00:51:50
John Woods Tadley MV 124
00:51:52
Amanda Balcombe Bracknell Forest  FV 63
00:52:02
Kathy TyTler Reading Road Runners FV 64
00:52:28
Barrrie Tribe Tadley MV 125
00:52:36
Yvonne Edwards Reading Road Runners FV 65
00:52:43
Lucy Perrin Reading Road Runners FV 66
00:52:52
Mike Gascoigne Sandhurst Joggers MV 126
00:52:55
Lucy Heath Bracknell Forest  F 67
00:53:06
Sandy Shepherd Reading Road Runners FV 68
00:53:15
Hugh Fleming Finch Coasters MV 127
00:53:29
Brian Haynes Marlow Striders MV 128
00:54:28
Janice Vinall TVT F 69
00:54:41
Adele Graham Reading Road Runners FV 70
00:55:18
Heidi Daniel TVT F 71
00:56:05
Wendy Chaplin Marlow Striders FV 72
00:57:23
Lisa Padbury Sandhurst Joggers F 73
00:58:02
Gemma Bray Bracknell Forest  F 74
00:58:40
Christina Ansell Finch Coasters FV 75
00:58:53
Ian Bocock Metros MV 129
00:59:58
Triumph Okojie TVT M Guest DNF
01:02:04
Lee Wigzel Bracknell Forest  MV DNF
Larry Sharp Sandhurst Joggers MV DNF
Fiona Gascoine Sandhurst Joggers FV DNF
Bob Reed Sheen Shufflers MV DNF
Vince Bedford Finch Coasters MV

* Graham managed to get to one marshalling point before the marshall (for which we apologise). Taking the wrong turn, he managed to lose 50 places, but still achieved fourth place, and I am sure would have won in normal circumtances. A great achievement bringing his team home in 1st place.

Team Results

   
Men
Ladies
Overall 
Incomplete Teams
   
Score
Rank
Score
Rank
Score
Rank
 
Reading Road Runners  
115
2
27
4
142
2
 
Sheen Shufflers  
141
3
123
9
264
4
 
Sandhurst  
99
1
24
3
123
1
 
Bracknell Forest  
223
4
20
1
243
3
 
TVT  
319
6
20
1
339
5
 
Marlow Striders  
388
7
117
7
505
7
 
Datchet Dashers  
584
8
121
8
705
8
*
Burham   
824
12
175
11
999
12
*
Handy Cross  
809
11
82
5
891
10
*
Tadley  
685
9
228
12
913
11
*
Maidenhead  
838
13
228
12
1066
13
*
Finch Coasters  
315
5
96
6
411
6
Metros  
723
10
144
10
867
9
*